Results | Gross | |
1st | Colin Jones(1) West Sussex | 67 |
2nd | David Niven(0) East Berkshire | 69 |
3rd | Doug Park(-1) Cooden Beach | 70 |
4th | Mike Ready(2) The Melbourne Club | 71 |
5th | Mark Stones(-1) Boyce Hill | 71 |
6th | Bobby Eggo(-1) Royal Guernsey Golf Club | 72 |
7th | David Pattrick(5) Royal Cromer Golf Club | 73 |
8th | Stephen Whymark(2) Woodbridge Golf Club | 73 |
9th | Philip Bramall(-1) Chart Hills | 73 |
10th | Tim Whittaker(0) Beaconsfield | 73 |
11th | Adrian Myhill(5) Royal Norwich Golf Club | 73 |
12th | Paul Wharton(0) John O'Gaunt Golf Club | 73 |
13th | Les Bruckner(1) Hindhead | 73 |
14th | Phill Evans(2) Royal Jersey | 74 |
15th | Michael Sanders(0) Beaconsfield | 74 |
16th | Alan Mew(-2) Stoneham Golf Club | 74 |
17th | Ian Attoe(0) Worplesdon | 74 |
18th | Trevor Gray(1) Royal Jersey | 74 |
19th | Richard Partridge(0) Wildernesse | 74 |
20th | Roger Taylor(3) Aldeburgh Golf Club | 75 |
21st | Douglas Cameron(1) Worthing Golf Club | 75 |
22nd | David Scammell(1) Sandy Lodge Golf Club | 75 |
23rd | Peter Mott(5) The Millbrook | 75 |
24th | Martin Galway(0) Pyecombe | 75 |
25th | Chris Aukett(3) Boyce Hill | 75 |
26th | Robert Head(4) The Melbourne Club | 76 |
27th | Tyrone Carter(2) Hanbury Manor | 76 |
28th | David Reeves-Tyler(5) Fulwell Golf Club | 76 |
29th | George Best Wilson(0) Calcot Park Golf Club | 76 |
30th | Jon Wright(2) Wildernesse Golf Club | 77 |
31st | Paul Plant(1) Dyke | 77 |
32nd | Richard Elmes(1) Stoneham Golf Club | 77 |
33rd | John Ambridge(0) Moor Park | 77 |
34th | Steven Rooney(1) Orsett | 78 |
35th | Barry Comben(5) Fulwell Golf Club | 78 |
36th | Keith Morris(1) Camberley Heath Golf Club | 79 |
37th | David Price(2) Test Valley Golf Club | 79 |
38th | Billy Mitchell(3) Hankley Common Golf Club | 79 |
39th | Jeff Mathewson(4) Bentley Golf Club | 79 |
40th | Malcolm J Cawte(1) Selsey Golf Club | 79 |
41st | Tony Patterson(2) Sunningdale Golf Club | 79 |
42nd | Scott Galloway(4) Hendon Golf Club | 80 |
43rd | Daniel Elliott(3) Ashford Manor Golf Club (Middlesex) | 80 |
44th | Kevin Brooks(4) Hintlesham | 80 |
45th | Chris Reynolds(0) Littlestone Golf Club | 80 |
46th | Bob Florence(1) Rochester & Cobham Park Golf Club | 80 |
47th | Roy Stephenson(3) Cooden Beach | 80 |
48th | Alan Austin(2) Knole Park | 80 |
49th | Ashley Brewer(1) Denham | 80 |
50th | Peter Dobson(6) John O'Gaunt Golf Club | 81 |
51st | John Tavener(5) Sheringham | 81 |
52nd | Philip White(5) John O'Gaunt Golf Club | 81 |
53rd | Martin Cooper(2) Banstead Downs | 81 |
54th | Mark Jackson(5) Woodbridge Golf Club | 81 |
55th | Steve Mann(4) Woodbridge | 81 |
56th | Gaius Potton(2) Berkhamsted Golf Club | 82 |
57th | Tony Richards(5) Sheringham Golf Club | 82 |
58th | Michael Partridge(4) Thorndon Park | 82 |
59th | Antony Ralton(5) Sheringham Golf Club | 83 |
60th | Ian Grant(2) Orsett Golf Club | 83 |
61st | Trevor Hellyer(4) Hintlesham | 86 |
62nd | Dave Hale(6) Pinner Hill Golf Club | 86 |
63rd | Tim Bevan(6) Chalgrave Manor Golf Club | 87 |
64th | Robert Webb(5) Bawburgh Golf Club | 88 |
65th | Andy Sutton(5) Brent Valley | 88 |
66th | Tom McEvoy(6) John O'Gaunt Golf Club | DQ Card not signed |