Results | Gross | |
1st | Les Bruckner(1) Surrey | 71 |
2nd | Steven Graham(-1) Sussex | 71 |
3rd | Alan Mew(0) Hampshire | 71 |
4th | Mark Stones(0) Essex | 71 |
5th | Martin Galway(1) Sussex | 72 |
6th | Steven Rooney(2) Essex | 73 |
7th | Tim Whittaker(-1) BB&O | 73 |
8th | Colin Jones(0) Sussex | 73 |
9th | John Coupe(-1) Kent | 74 |
10th | Paul Plant(1) Sussex | 75 |
11th | Malcolm Reid(0) BB&O | 75 |
12th | John Ambridge(0) Hertfortshire | 76 |
13th | Mike Ready(2) Hertfordshire | 76 |
14th | Richard Partridge(0) Kent | 76 |
15th | Lewis Watcham(2) Hertfordshire | 77 |
16th | George Best Wilson(0) BB&O | 77 |
17th | Douglas Cameron(1) BB&O | 77 |
18th | Trevor Gray(1) Hampshire | 77 |
19th | Richard Elmes(1) Hampshire | 78 |
20th | Peter Mott(5) Bedfordshire | 78 |
21st | Ian Moore(0) Essex | 78 |
22nd | Ian Attoe(-2) Surrey | 78 |
23rd | Doug Park(-1) Sussex | 78 |
24th | Simon Bearman(4) Suffolk | 78 |
25th | Keith Morris(1) Surrey | 78 |
26th | David Boxall(0) Surrey | 78 |
27th | Bob Florence(0) Kent | 78 |
28th | David Price(3) Hampshire | 79 |
29th | Ron Christie(2) Surrey | 79 |
30th | Tyrone Carter(1) Hertfordshire | 79 |
31st | David Niven(1) BB&O | 79 |
32nd | Philip Bramall(0) Kent | 79 |
33rd | Michael Sanders(1) BB&O | 80 |
34th | Paul Nancarrow(2) Hertfordshire | 80 |
35th | David Lawrence(1) Hampshire | 80 |
36th | Nicholas Lines(4) Middlesex | 80 |
37th | Mark Skipper(5) Norfolk | 80 |
38th | Mark Logan(1) Sussex | 80 |
39th | Phil Embleton(0) Hertfordshire | 80 |
40th | Michael Partridge(2) Essex | 81 |
41st | Adrian Studd(4) Suffolk | 81 |
42nd | Tim Gilbert(1) Hampshire | 81 |
43rd | William John Carey(6) Middlesex | 81 |
44th | Danny Curtis(1) Kent | 81 |
45th | Chris Smith(5) Bedfordshire | 81 |
46th | Neal Milton(5) Norfolk | 81 |
47th | Adrian Myhill(5) Norfolk | 82 |
48th | Trevor Hellyer(2) Suffolk | 82 |
49th | Mark Haffenden(-1) Kent | 83 |
50th | Richard J Oakes(4) Norfolk | 83 |
51st | Mark Stokes(2) Bedfordshire | 84 |
52nd | Martin Hayes(4) Surrey | 84 |
53rd | Steve Kavanagh(2) Bedfordshire | 84 |
54th | Mike Horley(7) Norfolk | 84 |
55th | Stephen Crosby(4) Suffolk | 84 |
56th | Stephen Duffety(4) Suffolk | 84 |
57th | Dave Hale(5) Middlesex | 85 |
58th | David Pattrick(3) Norfolk | 85 |
59th | C K Lee(4) Middlesex | 85 |
60th | Andrew S Brown(6) Bedfordshire | 85 |
61st | Mark Stanton(5) Middlesex | 86 |
62nd | Chris Bellamy(1) Essex | 87 |
63rd | Mark Whiten(3) Essex | 88 |
64th | John Booth(4) Suffolk | 90 |
65th | David Banwell(4) Bedfordshire | 90 |
66th | Andy Hills(7) Middlesex | 93 |