(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross | |
1st | Ian Attoe(-2) Surrey | 71 |
2nd | Simon Butts(0) Norfolk | 72 |
3rd | Colin Jones(-1) Sussex | 72 |
4th | Steven Graham(-2) Sussex | 73 |
5th | Stephen Jensen(-3) Surrey | 73 |
6th | Alan Mew(-1) Hampshire | 73 |
7th | Andrew Francis(-1) Kent | 73 |
8th | Martin Galway(-2) Sussex | 73 |
9th | Bob Florence(1) Kent | 74 |
10th | Richard Harris(1) Bedfordshire | 74 |
11th | Simon Kay(-1) Hertfordshire | 74 |
12th | Mark Stones(0) Essex | 74 |
13th | Andrew Smith(-1) Sussex | 74 |
14th | James O'Doherty(1) Suffolk | 75 |
15th | Doug Park(-1) Sussex | 75 |
16th | Tim Whittaker(1) BB&O | 75 |
17th | Jon Baker-Odlin(-3) Norfolk | 75 |
18th | David Niven(0) BB&O | 75 |
19th | Peter Jackson(-1) Surrey | 75 |
20th | Tyrone Carter(-2) Hertfordshire | 75 |
21st | Peter Mott(2) Bedfordshire | 76 |
22nd | Danny Holmes(-2) Kent | 76 |
23rd | Michael Partridge(1) Essex | 76 |
24th | Martin Farbrace(0) Kent | 76 |
25th | William John Carey(4) Middlesex | 76 |
26th | Michael Sanders(0) BB&O | 76 |
27th | Adrian Myhill(2) Norfolk | 76 |
28th | Phill Evans(0) Hampshire | 77 |
29th | George Best Wilson(0) BB&O | 77 |
30th | Phil Embleton(0) Hertfordshire | 77 |
31st | Simon Bearman(2) Suffolk | 77 |
32nd | David Price(2) Hampshire | 78 |
33rd | Keith Waters(0) Surrey | 78 |
34th | Richard Elmes(-2) Hampshire | 78 |
35th | Martin King(-4) Sussex | 78 |
36th | Philip Judge(0) Kent | 78 |
37th | John Ambridge(-1) Hertfordshire | 78 |
38th | Ian Moore(1) Essex | 78 |
39th | Dave Edmunds(-1) Hampshire | 78 |
40th | John Newsome(2) Suffolk | 78 |
41st | Paul Nancarrow(1) Hertfordshire | 79 |
42nd | William Koen(2) BB&O | 79 |
43rd | Chris Smith(4) Bedfordshire | 79 |
44th | Stephen Crosby(3) Suffolk | 79 |
45th | Roger Taylor(1) Suffolk | 79 |
46th | Simon Westgarth(2) Middlesex | 79 |
47th | Mark Jennings(3) Norfolk | 80 |
48th | David Cromie(0) BB&O | 80 |
49th | David Boxall(-1) Surrey | 80 |
50th | Nick Clarke(1) Middlesex | 80 |
51st | Trevor Gray(1) Hampshire | 81 |
52nd | Paul Knight(2) Essex | 81 |
53rd | Graham Williams(0) Hertfordshire | 81 |
54th | John J Fletcher JNR(4) Middlesex | 81 |
55th | John Coupe(-1) Kent | 81 |
56th | Ian M Barker(1) Surrey | 82 |
57th | David Banwell(4) Bedfordshire | 83 |
58th | Michael McCormick(2) Middlesex | 83 |
59th | Chris Aukett(2) Essex | 83 |
60th | Simon Goldsmith(3) Suffolk | 83 |
61st | Simon P Hollands(3) Bedfordshire | 85 |
62nd | Mark Whiten(2) Essex | 85 |
63rd | Gareth Shorley(6) Bedfordshire | 86 |
64th | David Pattrick(4) Norfolk | 87 |
65th | C K Lee(4) Middlesex | 89 |
66th | John Tavener(5) Norfolk | 89 |