More

South Eastern Group

2018

Event

County

Venue

29 May

SE Group Junior Championship

Herts

Moor Park

5 July

EG Boy’s County Qualifying

Hampshire

Blackmoor

14 July

EG Men’s County Qualifying

Essex

Orsett

17/18 July

EG Seniors County Qualifying

Surrey

Hindhead

25/26 July

SE Group Seniors Championship AH Trophy

Bedfordshire

South Beds

16 Aug

SE Group Junior Foursomes

Norfolk

Royal Norwich

23 September

Under 18 League Final

Suffolk

Ipswich

30 September

Under 16 League Final

Sussex

The Dyke

7 October

County League Final

BB&O

Frilford Heath 

14 October

Colt’s League Final

Kent

Dartford

16 October

Seniors League Final

Dorset

Ferndown

 

Southern Counties Senior Foursomes

 

 

12 July

Preliminary.    Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire

                       Norfolk & Suffolk.

Norfolk

Sheringham

7 August

Preliminary.    Essex, Hertfordshire,

                        Kent & Middlesex.

Essex

Bentley

9 August

Preliminary.    BB&O, Hampshire,

                        Surrey & Sussex.           

Sussex

Copthorne

25 June

Preliminary.    Gloucestershire, Devon

                        Somerset & Wiltshire.

Devon

Exeter

18 September

Final

Middlesex

Ealing

 

 

2019

Event

County

Venue

29 May

SE Group Junior Championship

Surrey

Burhill

3 July

EG Boy’s County Qualifying

Essex

Orsett

13 July

EG Men’s County Qualifying

Kent

Ashford

16/17 July

EG Seniors County Qualifying

Sussex

East Sussex National – East Course

24/25 July

SE Group Seniors Championship AH Trophy

Norfolk

Thetford

Wc 19/8

SE Group Junior Foursomes

Hertfordshire

 

22 September

Under 18 League Final

BB&O

Gerrards Cross

29 September

Under 16 League Final

Suffolk

Aldeburgh

6 October

County League Final

Bedfordshire

The Millbrook

13 October

Colt’s League Final

Hampshire

Weybrook Park

16 October

Seniors League Final

Middlesex

Muswell Hill

 

Southern Counties Senior Foursomes

 

 

 July/August

Preliminary.    Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire

                       Norfolk & Suffolk.

Bedfordshire

The Millbrook

July/August

Preliminary.    Essex, Hertfordshire,

                        Kent & Middlesex.

Middlesex

 

July/August

Preliminary.    BB&O, Hampshire,

                        Surrey & Sussex.           

Surrey

 

July/August

Preliminary.    Gloucestershire, Devon

                        Somerset & Wiltshire.

Somerset

 

17 September

Final

Cambridgeshire

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.